Privacy Policy

Canaday VOF, located at Keizersgracht 391A 1016 EJ Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.heldcbd.nl
Keizersgracht 391A
1016 EJ Amsterdam
+31 (0) 20-261984

Omer Sari is the Data Protection Officer of Canaday VOF. He / she can be reached via info@heldcbd.com
Personal data that we process Canaday VOF processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.


Personal data that we process

Canaday VOF processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Sex
- Date of birth
- Birthplace
- Address data
- Telephone number
- E-mail address
- IP address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Location data
- Information about your activities on our website
- Data about your surfing behavior across various websites (for example because this company is part of an advertising network)
- List of contact details of the customer via an app - Internet browser and device type - Bank account number

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@heldcbd.com and we will delete this information.


For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Canaday VOF processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- Give you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you


Automated decision-making

Canaday VOF does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (eg a Canaday VOF employee) sitting in between. Canaday VOF uses the following computer programs or systems:

Does not apply


Sharing personal data with third parties

Canaday VOF provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use.

Canaday VOF uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.


View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Canaday VOF and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have available to you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.
You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@heldcbd.com.

In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Canaday VOF would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Canaday VOF takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@heldcbd.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Subscribe now to

Our Newsletter